fbpx

 

and let us consider how we may spur one another on towards love and good deeds, not giving up on meeting together, as some are in the habit of doing, but encouraging one another-and all the more as you see the day approaching. hebrews 10:24-25

 

Connect Groups

 

At the heart of Inspire Church are the many Connect Groups that take the church outside the four walls to bring community and fellowship to everyone. Belonging to a Connect Group means being a part of a family, where you can make friends for life! Life is better when we do it together! We invite you to join any one of our Connect Groups throughout the island. Check out a group in your region below, whether it’s near your home or work, and belong to a family for life!

 

KAPOLEI - MAKAKILO - WAIANAE COAST

MONDAY

KAPOLEI – AFFINITY – GOLF (MEN) – RICKY N. – 3:30PM

WAIANAE – FAMILY – LARRY C. – 7PM

TUESDAY

KAPOLEI – MENS 33 – BRAD C. – 7PM

KAPOLEI – FAMILY – DAN C. – 7PM

WEDNESDAY

KAPOLEI – WOMEN – ROSA C. – 9:00AM

KAPOLEI – WOMEN – DIVINE M. – 6PM

KAPOLEI – COUPLES – ANGELICA T. – 6:30PM

KAPOLEI – COUPLES – NAOMI C. – 6:30PM

KAPOLEI – YOUNG ADULT WOMEN – CHELSEA R. – 6:30PM

MAKAKILO – ADULT – NICK Z. – 6:30PM

MAKAKILO – COUPLES – DENNIS W. – 7PM

WAIANAE – WOMEN – LOUVINIA A. – 6PM

THURSDAY

KAPOLEI – WOMEN –  JANETTE G. – 10AM

KAPOLEI – WOMEN – JENNA C. – 7PM

KAPOLEI – MENS 33 – DAVID K. – 7PM

FRIDAY

KAPOLEI – WOMEN – CHARLAYNE R. – 6:30PM

SATURDAY

KO OLINA – YOUNG ADULT MEN – CHRIS T. – 8:30AM

SUNDAY

MAKAKILO – FAMILY – NEIL B. – 4PM

KAPOLEI – FAMILY – TARA H. – 6:30PM

KAPOLEI – AFFINITY – GOLF (COED) – RICKY N. – 3:30PM

MONDAY

NOT YET AVAILABLE ON THIS DAY IN THIS AREA; COMING SOON!

TUESDAY

EWA BEACH – ADULT – CRAIG K. – 7PM

EWA BEACH – COUPLES – MYLES N. – 7PM

KUNIA – YOUNG ADULT WOMEN – IVONY K. – 6:30PM

WEDNESDAY

EWA BEACH – WOMEN – RHONDA R. – 8AM

EWA BEACH – WOMEN – SARAH S.J. – 6PM

EWA BEACH – COUPLES – ERIC E. – 7PM

EWA BEACH – FAMILY – DAVID B. – 7PM

EWA BEACH – YOUNG ADULT WOMEN – KATIE K. – 7PM

THURSDAY

EWA BEACH – FAMILY – JEREMY S. – 6PM

EWA BEACH – MEN – ANDREW A. – 7PM

KUNIA – WOMEN – BRANDIE B. – 7PM

FRIDAY

EWA BEACH – WOMEN – LORI P. – 6:30PM

KUNIA – COUPLES – SHANE R. – 7PM

SATURDAY

KUNIA – WOMEN – SHERRY D. – 8AM

KUNIA – WOMEN – CHRISTINE T. – 8AM

SUNDAY

NOT YET AVAILABLE ON THIS DAY IN THIS AREA; COMING SOON!

WAIKELE - WAIPAHU - WAIPIO

MONDAY

WAIKELE – ADULT – NELSON M. – 9AM

WAIPAHU – WOMEN – EVAN C. – 6PM

WAIPAHU – MEN – RICHARD Y. – 7PM

WAIPIO – MEN – MARC A. – 7PM

WAIKELE – WOMEN – CYNDI V. – 7PM

WAIKELE – COUPLES – GARY F. – 7PM

 

TUESDAY

WAIKELE – WOMEN – LAURA S. – 9:30AM

WAIKELE – YOUNG ADULT WOMEN – BEKAH K. – 5PM

WAIKELE – WOMEN – DONNA P. – 6:30PM

WAIPIO – ADULT – DEBRA G. – 7PM

WEDNESDAY

WAIPIO – MEN – STEVE S. – 6AM

WAIPIO – WOMEN – JENNELLE O. – 9AM

WAIKELE – WOMEN – JEANIE R. – 9:30AM

WAIKELE – WOMEN – CYNDI Q. – 6PM

WAIKELE – WOMEN – CONSTANCE W. – 6PM

WAIKELE – MEN – RANDY R. – 6:30PM

WAIKELE – MENS 33 – LEEVI M. – 6:30PM

WAIKELE – WOMEN – EVIE C. – 6:30PM

WAIKELE – ADULT – ROBERT F. – 7PM

WAIKELE – ADULT – ALEX L. – 7PM

WAIKELE – COUPLES – TERI W. – 7PM

WAIPAHU – FAMILY – RYAN C. – 7PM

WAIKELE – WOMEN – ELAINE H. – 7PM

WAIPAHU – WOMEN – LORRYAN H. – 7PM

 

THURSDAY

WAIKELE – AFFINITY – WOMEN’S BOOT CAMP – JEAN K. – 10AM

WAIKELE – YOUNG ADULT MEN – SHAYNE G. – 4PM

WAIKELE – YOUNG ADULT WOMEN – LEXIE F. – 6PM

WAIKELE – AFFINITY – JOURNALING (WOMEN) – JANINE S. – 6:30PM

WAIKELE – MENS 33 – NICHOLAS S. – 6:30PM

WAIKELE – MENS 33 – MICHAEL H. – 6:30PM

WAIKELE – MEN – RANDY R. – 6:30PM

WAIKELE – MEN – ALVIN K. – 7PM

WAIKELE – MEN – CHRIS Q. – 7PM

WAIKELE – WOMEN – JEANE H. – 7PM

WAIPIO – WOMEN – PHYLLIS S. – 7PM

FRIDAY

WAIKELE – WOMEN – LISA K. – 8AM

WAIPIO – WOMEN – MICHELLE C. – 9AM

WAIKELE – INSPIRE65 – GLORIA S. – 9:30AM

WAIKELE – WOMEN – JU F. – 10AM

SATURDAY

WAIKELE – MEN – BRIAN A. – 7AM

WAIKELE – WOMEN – TERI LYNN R. – 7AM

WAIKELE – AFFINITY – SURFING (MEN) – NICHOLAS S. – 7:30AM

WAIKELE – WOMEN – LIRA Q. – 8AM

WAIKELE – WOMEN – TAMMY D. – 11AM

WAIKELE – WOMEN – TARALYN C. – 11AM

WAIKELE – WOMEN – GAIL F. – 3PM

SUNDAY

WAIKELE – WOMEN – MARICOR Q. – 9AM

WAIPAHU – AFFINITY – CROSSFIT (COED) – JUDITH N. – 4PM

MILILANI - WAHIAWA - NORTH SHORE

MONDAY

MILILANI – WOMEN – ANNA E. – 6:30PM

WAHIAWA – WOMEN – DEVONNAE W. – 7PM

MILILANI – COUPLES- JESSIKA N. – 7PM

 

TUESDAY

WAHIAWA – WOMEN – JADE S. – 3:30PM

MILILANI – WOMEN – CANDACE Q. – 6:30PM

MILILANI – WOMEN – JOANNE R. – 6:30PM

MILILANI – WOMEN – JOY S. – 7PM

MILILANI – MENS 33 – JESUS J. – 7PM

MILILANI – MEN – JEFF H. – 7PM

WEDNESDAY

MILILANI – WOMEN – SUSAN O. – 9AM

SCHOFIELD – FAMILY – JENNIFER Q. – 6PM

MILILANI – COUPLES – KEALA O. – 6:30PM

MILILANI – MEN – PAUL W. – 6:30PM

MILILANI – WOMEN – MEGAN S. – 6:30PM

MILILANI – MEN – DEAN S. – 6:30PM

MILILANI – FAMILY – RANDY K. – 7PM

MILILANI – WOMEN – KERRY O. – 7PM

WAHIAWA – WOMEN – STAPHANE P. – 7PM

MILILANI – MEN – RICHARD R. – 7PM

MILILANI – YOUNG ADULT WOMEN – NICOLETTE S. – 7PM

WAHIAWA – COUPLES – JON T. – 7PM

MILILANI – COUPLES- TIM F. – 7PM

THURSDAY

SCHOFIELD – INSPIE65 – TROY B. – 10AM

SCHOFIELD – MOMMY + ME – DJANN W. – 10AM

MILILANI – MENS 33 – TIM W. – 11AM

MILILANI – YOUNG ADULT WOMEN – KARA N. – 5PM

WAHIAWA – YOUTH GIRLS – CHRISTEN S. – 6:30PM

MILILANI – WOMEN – BLOSSOM C. – 6:30PM

MILILANI – COUPLES- DWAYNE O. – 6:30PM

MILILANI – ESPANOL – MAYRA H. – 6:30PM

MILILANI – AFFINITY – BUILDING (MEN) – MICHAEL R. – 6:30PM

MILILANI – AFFINITY – HULA (WOMEN) – MARY ANN C. – 6:30PM

MILILANI – AFFINITY – SEWING (WOMEN) – CHIYO S. – 7PM

MILILANI – MEN – NELSON Y. – 7PM

MILILANI – WOMEN – AZURE DEE W. – 7PM

MILILANI – YOUTH BOYS – JESSE U. – 7PM

MILILANI – MEN – SEAN K. – 7PM

MILILANI – MEN – CLINT C. – 7PM

MILILANI – FAMILY – DEAN S. – 7PM

MILILANI – ADULT – RACHEL C. – 7:30PM

FRIDAY

SCHOFIELD – INSPIE65 – BILL S. – 10AM

SCHOLFIELD – ESPANOL – MIRTA T. – 7PM

SATURDAY

MILILANI – MEN – JIMMY R. – 7AM

MILILANI – MEN – CRAIG Y. – 7:30AM

MILILANI – MEN – ED S. – 8AM

MILILANI – YOUNG ADULT WOMEN – VERMA S. – 8:30AM

MILILANI – WOMEN – GALE W. – 10AM

SUNDAY

MILILANI – COUPLES – CRAIG Y. – 6:30PM

MILILANI – AFFINITY – WELLNESS (COED) – PAUL S. – 7PM

AIEA - PEARL CITY - SALT LAKE - MOANALUA

MONDAY

 SALT LAKE – WOMEN – TERA P. – 6:30PM

TUESDAY

PEARL CITY – MOMMY + ME – BETHANY R. – 10AM

PEARL CITY – MEN – PETE P. – 6:30PM

ALIAMANU M.R. – WOMEN – RAEDEEN I. – 6:30PM

MOANALUA – MENS 33 – MIKE L./SCOTT I. – 6:30PM

WEDNESDAY

FORT SHAFTER – ESPANOL – JOE P. – 6:30PM

PEARL CITY – COUPLES – BRIAN L. – 6:30PM

PEARL CITY – WOMEN – MELISSA M. – 6:30PM

PEARL CITY – WOMEN – HONI R. – 6:30PM

NEW TOWN – FAMILY – KATHY W. – 7PM

THURSDAY

AIRPORT – MEN – WENDELL E. – 11:30AM

PEARL CITY – WOMEN – ELOISE D. – 6PM

ALIAMANU M.R. – MENS 33 – WILL S. – 6:30PM

PEARL CITY – COUPLES – MATTHEW I. – 7PM

FRIDAY

PEARL CITY – FAMILY – ALLAN M. – 6:30PM

SATURDAY

PEARL CITY – MEN – PETE P. – 10:30AM

PEARL CITY – FAMILY – JOEY N. – 11AM

SUNDAY

HICKAM – FAMILY – TODD P. – 6PM

HONOLULU - EAST OAHU - WINDWARD

MONDAY

HONOLULU (WARD) – WOMEN – JASMINE U./ANGIE L. – 6:30PM

HONOLULU (KAHALA) – WOMEN – ANGIE L. – 6:30PM

KANEOHE – MEN – WENDELL E. – 6:30PM

TUESDAY

WAIKIKI – WOMEN – SHARON P. – 5:00PM

HONOLULU – MEN – ALEX M. – 12PM

HONOLULU (WARD) – ADULT – ALAN T. – 6PM

HONOLULU – YOUNG PROFESSIONAL WOMEN – MICHELLE M. – 6:30PM

KAILUA – AFFINITY – GAME NIGHT (COED) – RORY T. – 6:30PM

HONOLULU (SOUTH ST) – MEN – JOSH D. – 7PM

HONOLULU (SOUTH ST) – WOMEN – SAMANTHA D. – 7PM

WEDNESDAY

KAHALA – WOMEN – JANET H. – 5PM

HONOLULU (ALA MOANA) – WOMEN – ROSA C. – 6PM

HONOLULU – MEN – TROY M. – 6PM

KANEOHE – COUPLES – CARL W. – 6:30PM

KAKA’AKO – YOUNG ADULT/YOUNG PROFESSIONAL MEN – HENRY M. – 6:30PM

THURSDAY

PURVE DONUTS – COED – JASMINE U./KEENAN M. – 7AM

KAKA’AKO – YOUNG ADULT MEN – ALEX Y. – 6:30PM

WILHEMINA RISE – FAMILY – MELISSA M. – 7PM

NUUANU – FAMILY – KEITH Y. – 7PM

FRIDAY

HONOLULU (WARD) – JRHI COED – ETHAN S. – 6PM

SATURDAY

DOWNTOWN – WOMEN – STEPHANIE L. – 9:00AM

HONOLULU – WOMEN – RACHEL L. – 9:00AM

ALA MOANA – AFFINITY – BEACH VOLLEYBALL – JASMINE U./KEENAN M. – 1PM

 

SUNDAY

KANEOHE – FAMILY – JACOB P. – 6PM